Latvia Immigration - Get Permanent Residency in Latvia

  Latvia is a baltic country in the northern Europe. Latvia is also a schengen member country which joined theEuropean Union in 2004 and the currency in Latvia is Euro.

Benefits

  •     EU schengen member country
  •     Visa free travel to schengen and other EU countries
  •     Real Estate Investment
  •     Low cost of living

Latvia offers a new residence program for investors and the residence program allows visa free travel in other European and schengen countries.

As of 2014, we are pleased to announce that we are assisting clients in Latvia on business immigration and real estate. We offer 2 packages for Latvia


Latvia Immigration Packages

1. Latvia Business Immigration Package (EUR 80,000)

Get residency in Latvia through company investment (The investor will become a board member or similar to qualify for TRP). The total not refundable costs will be around EUR 80,000 and it takes 2-3 months to receive your Temporary Residence Permit (TRP). This is a special immigration option for people who can’t be in Latvia all the time. You still can get Permanent Residency (PRP) after 5 years.

(or)

2. Latvia Real Estate Investment Package (EUR 250,000 + 5% state fee)

Just buy a real estate in the Latvia, you will receive a Temporary residence permit (TRP) in Latvia which is valid for 5 years. The total costs comes starting around EUR 280,000 for the real estate and about 3 months to receive the residence permit

Note: It is only possible to apply for Permanent Residency in Latvia, after 5 years of holding Temporary Residence Permit (TRP)

Ask us free quote


The Latvia business immigration is the cheapest way to get residence permit in Europe. Now and for a short period you also can start with a test year for as little as € 27.000. For the golden business immigration option the total non refundable amount is € 80.000 and it will be payable in instalments. After 5 years we will file the permanent residency application for you. The minimum real estate investment is EUR 250,000 plus a 5 % State fee on the purchase price. You have to calculate a minimum of around € 280.000. Non-EU investors will be issued TRP `temporary residence permit` with annual renewal. You have to visit Latvia while renewing the permit, takes 7-10 days. The TRP residence permit issued is a biometric card (replaces visa sticker) allows visa free travel to all 25 Schengen countries and is allowed to stay 90 days in every 6 month period in Schengen countries. It is also issued to any family members accompanying with the investor. The temporary residence permit grants the investor right of free movement to other European countries in Schengen zone. The investor is free to leave the country anytime and is not required to stay permanently in Latvia. If the foreigner wants to apply for "permanent residence permit" after 5 years, he/she must have continuously stayed in Latvia for 4 years and 2 months for the past 5 years. Exception is the business immigration option.

Latvia Passport

It is possible to apply for Latvia citizenship after 10 years of legal residence in Latvia.

We provide assistance in real estate, business immigration, residence, health insurance, accomodation and citizenship in Latvia. For more information on applicable fee and additional costs, please contact us or complete the below application.
 
Please contact us for more information.. Ask free Quote


We provide assistance to our clients in company formation, immigration, visa application, real estate, residence permit, tax planning in Latvia.

Why Latvia?

Latvia is a EU schengen member country. The cost of living in Latvia is cheaper compared to other european countries and you can take advantage of cheaper real estate prices in Latvia.

How does it work?

1. As a foreigner, just buy a property or apartment in Latvia and you can qualify for long term 5 yr temporary residence permit.

2.As a foreigner, just become a board member, council member or procura holder and get a 5 yr temporary residence permit.

Costs & Expenses

The total costs will come around EUR 80,000 to receive a residence visa in Latvia.

Documents Required

1. Police Clearance Certificate (apostilled)
2. Passport copies (apostilled).
3. Sale deed of real estate purchase.
4. Health insurance

APPLY ONLINE

Please complete this online application and we will be able to assist you.

We can arrange for meetings if you are visiting Latvia personally.